Home > Accolades > Academic Achievements  > 2015 > Class of 2015 Holistic Achievements

Class of 2015 Holistic Achievements

Jolie Loh
  • Vice Head Prefect 2015
  • Outstanding Pupil Award 2015
  • Academic Achievement Award 2015
  • Awarded Edusave Scholarship
  • String Ensemble
  • Member of AV crew
  • Lead cast of Aesthetics Milestone 2015
  • Represented School and obtained Gold Award at School Digital Media Awards 2015
  • Contributed to the SG50 Reflections: Our Hopes and Memories (HOME) E-Book
  • Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment 2014 for String Ensemble
  • Participated in the Innovation Programme (IvP) organised by the Gifted Education Branch and Institutes of Higher Learning for pupils to develop their problem solving and inventive skills

Jonas Lee Yew Hwa 
  • Prefect
  • Square Leader for Boys’ Brigade
  • Awarded Edusave Scholarship
  • Represented School and obtained 4th team placing at Boys' Brigade Character Quest
  • Represented School and obtained 1st Placing / Gold Award at J M Fraser Award for Boys' Brigade

Gunnion Joshua Gabriel 
  • Head Prefect 2015
  • Outstanding Pupil Award 2015
  • Academic Achievement Award 2015
  • String Ensemble
  • Awarded Distinction for his participation in the International English Competitions and Assessments conducted by UNSW 2015
  • Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment 2014 for String Ensemble
  • Contributed to the SG50 Reflections: Our Hopes and Memories (HOME) E-Book
  • Participated in the Innovation Programme (IvP) organised by the Gifted Education Branch and Institutes of Higher Learning for pupils to develop their problem solving and inventive skills

Ijaz Ahamed s/o Habib Mohammed 
  • Academic Achievement Award 2015
  • Awarded Edusave Scholarship
  • Awarded 1 st Prize for his participation in the Tamil Language Literary Competition
  • Member of Sports Club
  • Participated in the Innovation Programme (IvP) organised by the Gifted Education Branch and Institutes of Higher Learning for pupils to develop their problem solving and inventive skills
  • Contributed to the SG50 Reflections: Our Hopes and Memories (HOME) E-Book

Leong Yu Heng 
  • Subject Captain for Mathematics
  • Academic Achievement Award 2015
  • Awarded Merit for his participation in the International Competitions and Assessments (English) conducted by UNSW 2015
  • Distinction for international mathematic/ICT competition and assessment conducted by UNSW 2015
  • Awarded Merit for his participation in the International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (English) conducted by UNSW 2015

Salao Ryan Andrew Aguilar 
  • Model Pupil 2015
  • Champion of RHB Spelling Masters Championship 2015 (International)
  • Finalist of RHB-The Straits Times National Spelling Championship 2015 (Singapore Round)
  • Awarded Credit for his participation in the International English/Science Competitions and Assessments conducted by UNSW 2015

Lui Ting Mun, Sharlyn 
  • Academic Achievement Award 2015
  • Awarded Edusave Scholarship
  • Member of Chinese Dance
  • Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment 2014 for Chinese Dance
  • Member of Netball

Vanessa Sim Li Ling 
  • Subject Captain for English Language
  • Academic Achievement Award 2015
  • Awarded Edusave Scholarship
  • Member of Choir
  • Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment 2014 for Choir

Wang Yiqin 
  • Subject Captain for Chinese Language
  • Academic Achievement Award 2015
  • Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest
  • Awarded Distinction for his participation in the International English/Mathematic/ICT Competitions and Assessments conducted by UNSW 2015